Congratulations to our 2020 Endorsed House Candidates!

Below is a complete list of our endorsed 2020 House candidates.

1 Belknap Robert Joseph Jr Democrat

2 Belknap Diane Hanley Democrat

2 Belknap Natalie Taylor Democrat

2 Belknap Dara McCue Democrat

3 Belknap Carlos Cardona Democrat

3 Belknap Gail Ober Democrat

5 Belknap Stephen Larimer Copithorne Democrat

5 Belknap Duane Hammond Democrat

6 Belknap Douglas Trottier Democrat

6 Belknap Don House Democrat

9 Belknap Charlie St. Clair Democrat

1 Carroll Anita Burroughs Democrat

2 Carroll Stephen Woodcock Democrat

2 Carroll Tom Buco Democrat

3 Carroll Jerry Knirk Democrat

4 Carroll Caroline Nesbitt Democrat

8 Carroll Eve Klotz Democrat

1 Cheshire Lucy Weber Democrat

1 Cheshire Michael Abbott Democrat

1 Cheshire Paul Berch Democrat

1 Cheshire Catharyn Harvey Democrat

2 Cheshire John Mann Democrat

3 Cheshire Daniel Eaton Democrat

4 Cheshire Lawrence Welkowitz Democrat

5 Cheshire John Bordenet Democrat

9 Cheshire Douglas Ley Democrat

9 Cheshire Richard M. Abel Ames Democrat

10 Cheshire Lucius Parshall Democrat

11 Cheshire Patricia Ann Martin Democrat

12 Cheshire Barry Faulkner Democrat

15 Cheshire Bruce Tatro Democrat

16 Cheshire Joe Shapiro Democrat

3 Coos Larry Laflamme Democrat

3 Coos Henry Noel Democrat

4 Coos Evalyn Merrick Democrat

5 Coos Edith Tucker Democrat

7 Coos Troy Merner Republican

2 Grafton Timothy Egan Democrat

3 Grafton Denny Ruprecht Democrat

6 Grafton Kevin Maes Democrat

8 Grafton Suzanne Smith Democrat

8 Grafton Joyce Weston Democrat

10 Grafton Roger Dontonville Democrat

11 Grafton Timothy Josephson Democrat

12 Grafton Russell Muirhead Democrat

13 Grafton George Sykes Democrat

13 Grafton Richard Abel Democrat

13 Grafton Laurel Stavis Democrat

13 Grafton Susany Almy Democrat

14 Grafton Elaine French Democrat

15 Grafton Ed Rajsteter Democrat

16 Grafton Francesca Diggs Democrat

17 Grafton Joshua Adjutant Democrat

1 Hillsborough Marjorie Porter Democrat

2 Hillsborough Rachel Cisto Democrat

2 Hillsborough Jen Paveglio Democrat

4 Hillsborough Jennifer Bernet Democrat

4 Hillsborough Kermit Williams Democrat

5 Hillsborough Donna Mombourquette Democrat

5 Hillsborough David Woodbury Democrat

6 Hillsborough Jonathan West Democrat

6 Hillsborough Judi Lanza Democrat

7 Hillsborough Daniel Dong Democrat

8 Hillsborough Jeff Goley Democrat

8 Hillsborough Diane Langley Democrat

9 Hillsborough Iz Piedra Democrat

9 Linda Di Silvestro Democrat

10 Hillsborough Patrick Long Democrat

10 Hillsborough Ron Shaw Democrat

11 Hillsborough Donald Bouchard Democrat

11 Hillsborough Nicole Klein Knight Democrat

12 Hillsborough Andrew Bouldin Democrat

12 Hillsborough Amanda Bouldin Democrat

14 Hillsborough Mary Heath Democrat

14 Hillsborough Brian Cole Democrat

15 Hillsborough Erika Connors Democrat

15 Hillsborough Thomas Katsiantonis Democrat

16 Hillsborough Joshua Query Democrat

17 Hillsborough Heidi Hamer Democrat

17 Hillsborough Timothy Smith Democrat

18 Hillsborough Patricia Cornell Democrat

19 Hillsborough Kendall Snow Democrat

19 Hillsborough William Zackeroff Democrat

20 Hillsborough Nikki Fordey Democrat

21 Hillsborough Wendy Thomas Democrat

21 Hillsborough Kathryn Stack Democrat

21 Hillsborough Bryce Stack Democrat

21 Hillsborough Cindy Parente Democrat

23 Hillsborough Peter Petrigno Democrat

23 Hillsborough Alexander Lloyd Democrat

23 Hillsborough Maria Perez Democrat

24 Hillsborough Peter Leishman Democrat

25 Hillsborough Laura Lynch Democrat

26 Hillsborough Christopher Wheeler Democrat

27 Hillsborough Kat McGhee Democrat

28 Hillsborough William Bordy Democrat

28 Hillsborough Jan Schmidt Democrat

28 Hillsborough Bruce Cohen Democrat

30 Hillsborough Sherry Dutzy Democrat

30 Hillsborough Suzanne Vail Democrat

30 Hillsborough Patricia Klee Democrat

31 Hillsborough Manny Espitia Democrat

31 Hillsborough David Cote Democrat

32 Hillsborough Dan Toomey Democrat

32 Hillsborough Allison Nutting-Wong Democrat

32 Hillsborough Michael Pederson Democrat

33 Hillsborough Frances Nutter-Upham Democrat

33 Hillsborough Efstathia Booras Democrat

34 Hillsborough Catherine Sofikitis Democrat

34 Hillsborough Deb Stevens Democrat

34 Hillsborough Melbourne Moran Jr Democrat

35 Hillsborough Laura Telerski Democrat

35 Hillsborough Latha Mangipudi Democrat

35 Hillsborough Skip Cleaver Democrat

36 Hillsborough Michael O’Brien Sr Democrat

36 Hillsborough Linda Harriott-Gathright Democrat

37 Hillsborough Steven Katsos Democrat

37 Hillsborough Robert Sherman Democrat

37 Hillsborough David Hennessey Democrat

37 Hillsborough Barbara Blue Democrat

38 Hillsborough Jim Bosman Democrat

39 Hillsborough Gary Evans Democrat

42 Hillsborough Matt Wilhelm Democrat

43 Hillsborough Amy Bradley Democrat

44 Hillsborough Candace Moulton Democrat

45 Hillsborough Constance Van Houten Democrat

45 Hillsborough Jane Beaulieu Democrat

1 Merrimack Ken Wells Democrat

3 Merrimack Joyce May Fulweiler Democrat

4 Merrimack Tom Schamberg Democrat

6 Merrimack Roderick Pimentel Democrat

6 Merrimack Tony Caplan Democrat

9 Merrimack Lois Friedrich Democrat

9 Merrimack Leslie Bergevin Democrat

10 Merrimack Mel Myler Democrat

10 Merrimack David Luneau Democrat

10 Merrimack Mary Jane Wallner Democrat

11 Merrimack Steve Shurtleff Democrat

12 Merrimack Connie Boyles Boyles Lane Democrat

14 Merrimack Jim MacKay Democrat

15 Merrimack Eric Gallager Democrat

16 Merrimack Timothy Soucy Democrat

17 Merrimack Safiya Wazir Democrat

17 Merrimack Dennis Soucy Democrat

18 Merrimack Kris Schultz Democrat

19 Merrimack Christy Dolat Bartlett Democrat

20 Merrimack David Doherty Democrat

20 Merrimack Diane Schuett Democrat

21 Merrimack Hugh Curley Democrat

23 Merrimack Mary Beth Walz Democrat

23 Merrimack Gary Woods Democrat

24 Merrimack Kathleen Martins Democrat

24 Merrimack Harry Kozlowski Democrat

26 Merrimack Lorrie Carey Democrat

27 Merrimack Art Ellison Democrat

27 Merrimack Rebecca McWilliams Democrat

28 Merrimack Katherine Rogers Democrat

29 Merrimack Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democrat

3 Rockingham Michael DiTommaso Democrat

4 Rockingham The Rev Jane Van Zandt Democrat

4 Rockingham Russell Norman Democrat

4 Rockingham Matthew Krohn Democrat

5 Rockingham Anne Warner Democrat

5 Rockingham Luisa Piette Democrat

5 Rockingham Ted Combes Democrat

5 Rockingham Robin Skudlarek Democrat

6 Rockingham Michelle Sawyer Moge Democrat

7 Rockingham Valerie Roman Democrat

8 Rockingham Cam Iannalfo Democrat

8 Rockingham Maureen Thibault Democrat

8 Rockingham Bonnie Wright Democrat​ 

8 Rockingham Sara Dillingham Democrat

8 Rockingham Greg Davis Democrat

8 Rockingham Donna Loranger Democrat

9 Rockingham Gregory Tillman Democrat

9 Rockingham Mark Vallone Democrat

10 Rockingham Ellen Douglas Democrat

11 Rockingham Liz McConnell Democrat

13 Rockingham Trish Tidd, OD Democrat

14 Rockingham George Wesley Hamblen Democrat

17 Rockingham Charlotte DiLorenzo Democrat

17 Rockingham Ellen Read Democrat

18 Rockingham Lisa Bunker Democrat

18 Rockingham Mark Paige Democrat

19 Rockingham Debra Altschiller Democrat

21 Rockingham Robert Renny Cushing Democrat

21 Rockingham Mike Edgar Democrat

22 Rockingham Jim Maggiore Democrat

23 Rockingham Dennis Malloy Democrat

24 Rockingham Kate Murray Democrat

25 Rockingham Laura Pantelaskos Democrat

26 Rockingham Rebecca Susan McBeath Democrat

27 Rockingham Peter Somssich Democrat

28 Rockingham Gerald Ward Democrat

29 Rockingham David Meuse Democrat

30 Rockingham Jacqueline Cali-Pitts Democrat

31 Rockingham Joan Livingston Hamblet Democrat

32 Rockingham Hal Rafter Democrat

36 Rockingham Alexis Simpson Democrat

2 Strafford Emmanuel Krasner Democrat

3 Strafford Heath Howard Democrat

4 Strafford Matthew Towne Democrat

4 Strafford Cassandra Levesque Democrat

6 Strafford Timothy Horrigan Democrat

6 Strafford Marjorie Smith Democrat

7 Strafford Timothy Fontneau Democrat

11 Strafford Chuck Grassie Democrat

13 Strafford Casey Conley Democrat

15 Strafford Ariel Oxaal Democrat

16 Strafford Sherry Frost Democrat

17 Strafford Peter Bixby Democrat

18 Strafford Wendy Chase Democrat

18 Strafford Gerri Cannon Democrat

18 Strafford Cecilia Rich Democrat

19 Strafford Peter Schmidt Democrat

20 Strafford Thomas Southworth Democrat

21 Strafford Catheryn Sandler Democrat

22 Strafford Peg Higgins Democrat

23 Strafford Sandra Keans Democrat

24 Strafford Jeremiah John Minihan Democrat

1 Sullivan Brian Sullivan Democrat

1 Sullivan Lee Oxenham Democrat

5 Sullivan Liza Draper Democrat

7 Sullivan Claudia Istel Democrat

9 Sullivan Linda Tanner Democrat

10 Sullivan John Cloutier Democrat

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Scroll Up
Skip to toolbar